ARFF Berlin 2020 Official Schedule

December 29th, 2020

Please note all times are in Central European Time (CET)

CategoryNameAuthorStarting Time
Finalists Trailer Cut 3pm (CET)
(11’40”)
Best DirectorAppetiteXuemeng Li, Katrin Larissa Kasper3:11 pm
Best DirectorJust BeSarah Koteles3:25 pm
Promo3:36 pm (CET) (59″)
Best CinematographyRarepublicTomasz Dobosz3:37 pm
Best CinematographyCarnivalLia Wang3:58 pm
Best CinematographySeason of AeonKassandra Lim4:02 pm
Best CinematographyPaul Keller – Stille im SchreiAxel Loh4:11 pm
Promo6:20 pm (CET) (59″)
Best Short FilmThe animal that therefore I amBea de Visser6:21 pm
Best Short FilmartHOUSE PARAINENRolf Lindblom6:32 pm
Best Short FilmGenericamenteGiulio Neglia6:39 pm
Best Short FilmBLIND SPOTAxel Perenz6:58 pm
Best Short FilmPOSSESSEDMichael Zara7:03 pm
Best Short FilmSIGNSJason Satterlund7:11 pm
Best Short FilmIN HOPE OF NOTHINGPeter Hamblin7:27 pm
Finalists Trailer Cut7:50 pm (CET) (12’39”)
Best Feature DocumentaryBoundless LifeStefan Rainer8:03 pm
Promo8:53 pm (CET)
(59″)
Best Short DocumentaryM’Hamid Oasis MoroccoMonika Koeck8:54 pm
Best Short DocumentaryThe consolation of the blueJoe Zhao9:17 pm
Best Short DocumentaryROLLER GIRLS BEIRUTRene Odgaard9:31 pm
Best Short DocumentaryCoronavirus PandemicRafael de Amorim9:54 pm
Promo9:58 pm (CET) (59″)
Best Student FilmAWAKEBen Wang9:59 pm
Best Student FilmA StrangerNapat Anuwongcharoen10:10 pm
Best Student FilmJust FriendsSpencer Barrett10:29 pm
Best Student FilmThe West Kerry CowboyCian O Connor10:41 pm
Best Student FilmDía A DíaJan Philip Baldus, Tobias Kraus10:59 pm
Best Student FilmOle, Benni und der Rest des UniversumsAnna Ludwig11:39 pm
Best Student FilmThe MasterJinyang Zhang12:02 am (Dec 30th)
Best Student FilmDear Father…Maren Klakegg12:12 am
Best Student FilmTill Life Do Us PartAaron Goldenberg12:32 am
Best Student FilmWeightlessDominik Rüedi12:50 am
Best Student FilmA Home for CuriositiesBen Tobin1:08 am
Best Student FilmLucid dreamsIana Gorokhova1:25 am
Promo1:34 am (CET Dec 30th) (59″)
Best Experimental FilmEQUILIBRIST (Bauhaus Edition)Daniel Belton1:35 am
Best Experimental FilmWe are all on the same busNuno Serrão1:41 am
Best Experimental FilmCheckpoint BerlinDIMITRIS KRAVVARITIS1:43 am
Best Experimental FilmDark ForcesAnna Jordan Project1:45 am
Finalists Trailer Cut1:49 am (CET Dec 30th) (07’57”)

Exit mobile version
%%footer%%