ARFF Barcelona 2020 Official Schedule

December 26th, 2020

Please note all times are in Central European Time (CET)

CategoryNameAuthorStarting Time
Finalists Trailer Cut3 pm (CET) (11’40”)
Best DirectorFlourJoanna Nelson3:11 pm
Best DirectorWormholeVahid Davoodi Pooya3:26 pm
Best DirectorEnd PointRafael Cortes3:42 pm
Promo3:48 pm (CET) (1′)
Best Short FilmALL-INMarc Galtié , Karim Adenis3:49 pm
Best Short FilmAin’t No SunshineDaniel Seth Pagel3:54 pm
Best Short FilmAndreaGuillem Serra Lórenz4:05 pm
Best Short FilmBoyMomEmily S. James4:17 pm
Best Short FilmCold CutsJose Maria Carrizo4:28 pm
Best Short FilmSui CaedereFabrizio Accettulli4:37 pm
Best Short FilmOpen WaterDanny McDougall4:50 pm
Best Short FilmNo GhostsRagnar Snorrason5:06 pm
Best Short FilmSMOTHEREDTerri Hanauer5:22 pm
Best Short FilmLoversAlexandre Brisa 5:27 pm
Promo5:30 pm (CET) (1′)
Best DocumentaryThe Happy AccidentPaloma Suau5:31 pm
Best DocumentaryThe Dalai Lama: ScientistDawn Gifford Engle6:47 pm
Best DocumentaryHeartwoodStefano Petroni8:22 pm
Best DocumentaryChronicle of a CultureLinda Mikkelsen9:24 pm
Finalists Trailer Cut9:32 pm (CET) (11’40”)
Best Experimental FilmHollow PondRolfin Nyhus9:43 pm
Best Experimental FilmENOXAIARLea Gygli9:58 pm
Best Experimental FilmConsentNiz Fernandez10:11 pm
Best Experimental FilmSpiralDawn Gifford Engle10:22 pm
Promo10:26 pm (CET) (1′)
Best Student FilmHappy EndingRamzi el Khoury10:27 pm
Best Student FilmIberionNico Wilcox Cano10:42 pm
Best Student FilmSparksNetta Shalev11:55 pm
Best Student FilmCariñoEm Johnson12:20 am (Dec 27th)
Best Student FilmLola’s LettersRosa Victoria Ritzau-Møllehave12:32 am
Best Student FilmA Trip with MomSophie SHUI12:41 am
Best Student FilmGuiltyArchibald Benhamou1:10 am
Promo1:19 am (CET Dec 27th) (1′)
Best Music VideoRevengeDaniele Paglia1:20 am
Best Music VideoI mightMichał Liszcz1:28 am
Best Music VideoPhoet – Symmetry BreakingEzra Capogna1:31 am
Best Music VideoMountainGabriel Thomas Ayache1:37 am
Best Music VideoNice ShoesJonathan Lawrence1:41 am
Best Music VideoGiant Rooks – King ThinkingSander Houtkruijer1:45 am
Promo1:49 am (CET December 27th) (1′)
Best AnimationAripiDmitri Voloshin1:50 am
Best AnimationThe Masque of BlacknessEpoh Beech1:59 am
Best AnimationTerror FervorPhoebe Parsons2:12 am
Best AnimationThe Shadow of the SunIdo Hartmann2:18 am
Best AnimationPlaying PlanetJIAYI WANG2:26 am
Finalists Trailer Cut2:41 am (11’40”)
Exit mobile version
%%footer%%